Introduction Acid-Free Candelilla #152P Bayberry Wax #188P Bee's Milk Natural #593B Bee’s Milk Beeswax Behenyl Beeswax #136P Branched Kester Wax BK-40 #197B Carnauba Milk Cera Bellina #106P Ceresin and Ozokerite Waxes Cetyl Esters NF #177P Deodorized Cocoa Butter #286 Depilatory Wax #676 E00018 Carnauba wax T1 Emulsifying Wax 14 #459P Fair Trade Certified Beeswax Jojoba Wax Flakes #429F Kester Beads K-72 Exfoliant Kester Wax K-24 #358 Kester Wax K-48 #120P Kester Wax K-56 #128P Kester Wax K-59 #129P Kester Wax K-60P #484B Kester Wax K-62 #130P Kester Wax K-72 #131P Kester Wax K-82D #167P Kester Wax K-82H #124P Kester Wax K-82P (Hydroxy Polyester) #154S Kester Wax K-EM #330P Kester Wax-CT #592S Kester Wax-LWS #597S Kostene C-30 #275P Kostol BAQ #268P Kostol IBT #483P/ Kostol IBT-50 #550P Kostol PGP #402P Kostol TBP #403P Lemon Peel Wax Microcrystalline Waxes NF Emulsifying Wax #109P Orange Peel Wax #139 Organic Beeswax Organic Carnauba Wax #412F Organic Emulsifying Wax #462P Paraffin Waxes Peg-12 Carnauba #165P PEG-8 Beeswax Permulgin D #164P Powdered Beeswax Blend #440Q Rice Bran Wax Self Emulsifying Carnauba EC-80 #193P Shea Butter Siliconyl Beeswax Siliconyl Candelilla Siliconyl Carnauba #355P Siliconyl Carnauba Milk #558B Siliconyl IBT #529P Siliconyl Polyethylene Siliconyl Polyethylene PC-38 #447P Sumac Wax Sunflower Wax #258G Sunflower Wax Beads Synthetic Beeswax/RSB Wax #122P, #153P Synthetic Carnauba Synthetic Japan Wax #112P Synthetic Paraffin HM/LM #201P, #178P Synthetic Paraffin MM #565P Vegetable Wax Natural #563P

Siliconyl Polyethylene

General Information
Siliconyl Polyethylene is a mixture of polymers with unique formulating advantages. The starting point is a low melt point polyethylene to which silicone molecules are added.

Applications
Creams, Lotions, Sun Care, Hair Care, Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Make-ups, Mascaras, Eye Liners, Stick Pencils, and Antiperspirants.

Advantages
Siliconyl Polyethylene is used as a thickener and viscosity modifier. It is used to add hardness and slip, as a gelling agent, and as a melting point modifier.

Product details

Regulatory
INCI: Polyethylene, Stearoxy Dimethicone
CAS: 9002-88-4, 68554-53-0
HS/Tariff code: 3901.10.50
Food additive:
US Pharmacopoeia:
GMO: Free of genetically modified organisms (GMO)
Animal tests: Not tested on animals
BSE/TSE: BSE/TSE free
Allergen Fragrances: Not present
Specific product data
Product form: Pastille
Packaging: 55lb Carton
Pallet size: 32 Cartons, 1760lbs Net
Melting point ºC: 65-75ºC
Acid value:

Request a sample

Send a request for Siliconyl Polyethylene

*All fields are required


Contact us

Regarding any questions about our products or about the potential of our waxes for your product or application.

T +1 860.945.3333
E info@kosterkeunen.com


News and events overlay
logo_silver_csr
News and events overlay
Koster Keunen Product
News and events overlay
Creme-5